Lofa County                               Print

2022 SENATORIAL BY-ELECTION RESULTS

Number of Registered Voters: 187,775

Number of Precincts: 162

Turnout of Reported Polling Places: 62,519 (33.29%)


100%
0% 50% 100%
Received 100% (454 of 454 Polling Places)
Click here for Results by Polling Place




2022 Senate Results

# PhotoCandidates  Votes  %  
1JALLAH, JOSEPH KPATOR (IND)22,01936.46%
2KORTIMAI, GALAKPAI W. (UP)21,22935.15%
3FOFANA, MARIAMU BEYAN (IND)6,0109.95%
4CYRUS, MOMO TARNUEKOLLIE (IND)5,6879.42%
5KUPEE, SUMO G. (PUP)2,8284.68%
6SAMAH, GEORGE BEYAN (IND)2,6214.34%
Total Valid60,394100.00%
Total Invalid2,125
Total Votes62,519