Grand Bassa County Voting PrecinctsPrint

Electoral District Voting Precinct Name
District 1 09001 - Kpaingba Town Palava Hut, Kaingba Town
District 1 09002 - Kamachea Town Palava Hut, James Kamachea Village
District 1 09003 - Paye Town Palava Hut, Paye Town
District 1 09010 - Bokay Town Palava Hut, Bokay Town
District 1 09011 - Jeko Town Palava Hut, Jeko Town
District 1 09012 - Owensgroove Administrative Building, Owensgroove
District 1 09042 - Gozohn Town Palava Hut, Gozohn Town
District 1 09043 - Gbarkpeh Town Palava Hut, Gbearkpeah Town
District 1 09055 - Neegeewein Elem. School, David Benson Town
District 1 09056 - Beon Town Palava Hut, Beon Town
District 1 09057 - Kpenzohn Village Palava Hut, Kpenzohn Town
District 1 09060 - Barclayville Community Elementary School, Barclayville Town
District 1 09061 - Doewein Town Palava Hut, Doewein Town
District 1 09062 - Chuah Viankon Town Palava Hut, Chuvencon Town
District 1 09064 - Bassa Point Town Palava Hut, Bassa Point
District 1 09065 - Kro Town Palava Hut, Kro Town
District 1 09079 - Zaye's Town Palava Hut, Zayes Town
District 1 09080 - Kanque Town Palava Hut, Kanque Town
District 1 09081 - Goesuah Town Palava Hut, Goesuah Town
District 1 09082 - Jacob Larteh Town Palava Hut, Jacob Larteh Town
District 1 09083 - Gurlee Town Palava Hut, Gurlee Town
District 1 09087 - Nuah Town Palava Hut, Nuah Town
District 1 09088 - Zoe Town Palava Hut, Zoe
District 1 09089 - Little Bassa Town Palava Hut, Little Bassa Town
District 1 09090 - Civil # 1 Compound Administrative Building, Compound 1
District 1 09091 - Wrayn Town Palava Hut, Wrayn Town
District 1 09092 - Betto Token Town Palava Hut, Belto Town
District 1 09093 - Douweh Town Palava Hut, Douweh Town
District 1 09100 - John Logan Town Palava Hut, John Logan Town
District 1 09101 - Norr Town Palava Hut, Norr Town
District 1 09102 - Saul Village Palava Hut, Saul Town
District 1 09116 - Somah Town Palava Hut, Somah Town
District 1 09117 - Kutuahn School Building, Kutuah Town
District 1 09118 - Gohn Town Public School, Gohn Town
District 1 09119 - Nyamgbah Town Palava Hut, Nyamgbah Town
District 1 09122 - Zuzohn Palava Hut, Zuzohn Town
District 1 09160 - Kingsville Public School, Kingsville Town
District 1 09161 - Camp Mechlin Palava Hut, Camp Mechelin Town
District 1 09162 - Centrel Lloydsville Adm. Building, Central Lloydsville
District 1 09163 - Kpehpue Town Palava Hut, Kpehpue
District 1 09168 - Bueh's Town Palava Hut, Bueh Town
District 1 09169 - Glakon Public School, Jacob Weedy Village
District 1 09175 - Edina City Hall, Central Edina
District 1 09181 - Gargar Town Public School, Gargar Town
District 1 09182 - Bai Town Palava Hut, Bai Town
District 1 09192 - Saine Town Palava Hut, Sain Town
District 1 09193 - Appee Town Palava Hut, Kerkula Appie Town
District 1 09194 - Yarnwapolu Town Palava Hut, Yarnwapolu
District 2 09004 - Dulumue Public School, Dulumue Town
District 2 09005 - Albert Town Palava Hut, Owel Village
District 2 09006 - Charley Gio Town Palava Hut, Charley Gio Town
District 2 09025 - Garneo Town Palava Hut, Garneo Town
District 2 09031 - Gbanah Town Palava Hut, Gbannah Town
District 2 09032 - Jumoi Town Palava Hut, Jumoi Town
District 2 09035 - Gborgar Town Palava Hut, Gbogar Town
District 2 09036 - Bohn Town Palava Hut, Bohn Town
District 2 09040 - Gorwee Town Palava Hut, Gorwee Town
District 2 09041 - Whergbo Town Palava Hut, Wehngbo Town
District 2 09049 - Charles Johnson Town Palava Hut, Charles Johnson Town
District 2 09053 - Kpelleh Zahn Town Palava Hut, Kpelleh Zahn Town
District 2 09054 - Quejay Town Palava Hut, Quejay Ben Town
District 2 09058 - Johnny Diggs Town Palava Hut, Johnny Diggs Town
District 2 09059 - Jacob Town Palava Hut, Jacob Town
District 2 09063 - Woemiah Town Palava Hut, Woemiah Town
District 2 09066 - Ballahwein Town Palava Hut, Ballahwein Town
District 2 09067 - Buahwein Town Palava Hut, Buahwein Town
District 2 09068 - Civil Compound # 2 Administrative Building, Civil Compound #2
District 2 09069 - Kpelleh Town Public School, Kpelleh Town
District 2 09070 - Painyoucom Village Palava Hut, Painyoucom Village
District 2 09071 - Tepenneh Town Palava Hut, Tepenneh Town
District 2 09072 - Teekpor School Building, Teekor Village
District 2 09073 - Zahn Town Palava Hut, Zahn Town
District 2 09074 - Palapolu Town Palava Hut, Palapu Town
District 2 09075 - Daniel Town Palava Hut, Daniel
District 2 09078 - Molon Town Palava Hut, Molon Town
District 2 09103 - Senyah Town Palava Hut, Senyah Town
District 2 09104 - Karngbopue Town Palava Hut, Karngbopue Village
District 2 09136 - Passing Village Palava Hut, Passin Village
District 2 09137 - Zekar Palava Hut, Zeagar Town
District 2 09138 - Fortsville School Building, Central Fortsville
District 2 09139 - Frazier Town Palava Hut, Frazier Town
District 2 09140 - Waka Town Public School, Waka Town
District 2 09143 - Rev. Gardiner School, Manyun Picker
District 2 09144 - Keliby Palava Hut, Keliby Town
District 2 09145 - Joseph M.N Gbadyu School, Taye Town
District 2 09146 - James Henry's Town Palava Hut, James Henry
District 2 09147 - Barduah palava hut, Barduah Town
District 2 09148 - Blagbahn Palava Hut, Blagbahn Town
District 2 09149 - Moncray Town Hall, Moncray Town
District 2 09150 - Wheigo Town Palava Hut, Wheigo Town
District 2 09164 - Gaye Gbokone Town Palava Hut, Gaye Gbokone Town
District 2 09165 - Major Fazle Public School, Metigar Town
District 2 09166 - Yalain Village Palava Hut, Yalain Village
District 2 09167 - Tutu Town School Building, Johnny Tutu Town
District 2 09170 - Jesse Town Palava Hut, Jesses Town
District 2 09171 - Bowine Town School Building, Bowine Village
District 2 09172 - Juah Town School Building, Juah Town
District 2 09173 - Cecelia Williams Bryant Public School, Beyan Village
District 2 09180 - Nyankley Town Palava Hut, Nanglay Town
District 2 09190 - Kamatoe Palava Hut, Kamantoe Town
District 2 09191 - Kaikoyah Town Palava Hut, Kaikoyah Town
District 3 09123 - Christian High School, Millionaire Quarter
District 3 09124 - Parish Day School, Preston-Robert Street
District 3 09125 - Pillar of Fire School, Kayton Town
District 3 09126 - Help Liberia Foundation School, Sugar Cane Farm
District 3 09127 - Bassa High School, Tinway Town
District 3 09128 - County Administrative Building, Dirt Hole
District 3 09129 - Biafra Community Hall, Sayepue Hill
District 3 09130 - W.P.L Brumskine Methodist School, Old Field 1
District 3 09131 - City International Day Care School, Korduah
District 3 09132 - First AG School, Gorzohn
District 3 09133 - Unification Pavillion, Fair Ground
District 3 09134 - P.C.S Christian Elem. School, Corn Farm
District 3 09135 - Upper Buchanan Public School, Upper Buchanan
District 3 09152 - Own Your Own Public School, Own Your Own
District 3 09153 - James Travis Elem. School, Peachuzohn
District 3 09155 - Benson River Pubublic School, Watco Camp
District 3 09158 - A.C.F.I. School, God Blessed You Hill
District 3 09159 - Four Houses Community Public School, Four Houses
District 3 09174 - Tobarcconi Public School, Bleewein Town
District 3 09176 - Central Paynesberry School Building, Wrehdyu Village
District 4 09015 - Barseegiah Town Palava Hut, Barseegiah Town
District 4 09016 - Manawon Town Palava Hut, Mannawon Town
District 4 09017 - Isaac Anjuah Town Palava Hut, Isaac Anjuah Town
District 4 09018 - Timbo Town Palava Hut, Timbo Town
District 4 09019 - Rally Road Public School, Kporkon Village
District 4 09020 - Borbor Town Palava Hut, Borbor Town
District 4 09021 - Frank Diggs School, Yancy Town
District 4 09026 - Sam Town Palava Hut, Sam Town
District 4 09027 - Boe Juah Town Palava Hut, Boe Juah Town
District 4 09028 - Zuagar Town Palava Hut, Zuehgar Town
District 4 09029 - Gardee Town Palava Hut, Gardea Town
District 4 09030 - Civil Compound # 3 Administrative Building, Wayzohn
District 4 09037 - Desoe Town Palava Hut, Desoe Town
District 4 09038 - Taylue Town Public School, Taylue Town
District 4 09039 - Kennedy Town Palava Hut, Kennedy Town
District 4 09050 - Wayzohn Youth Center, Wayzohn
District 4 09051 - Gaypue Whole Town Palava Hut, Gaypue Whole Town
District 4 09084 - Sue Town Palava Hut, Sue Town
District 4 09085 - Klehn Town Palava Hut, Klehn Town
District 4 09086 - Voe Town Palava Hut, Voe Town
District 4 09094 - Farnk Diggs Town Palava Hut, Frank Diggs Town
District 4 09095 - Pay-U-Way Town Palava Hut, Pay-U-Way Town
District 4 09096 - Saynwrane Town Palava Hut, Saywrane Town
District 4 09097 - Gardour Town Palava Hut, Gardour Town
District 4 09111 - Boeglay Town Public School, Boeglayn Town
District 4 09112 - Jueh Camp, Jueh Camp
District 4 09113 - St.Francis Elementaryschool Lac, Gorzohn Old Camp
District 4 09114 - Dirt Hole Camp Palava Hut, Dirt Hole Camp
District 4 09115 - LAC-Head Office Palava Hut, LAC Complex Camp
District 4 09177 - Nain Camp Elementary School, Nain Camp
District 4 09178 - Drou Town Public School, Dolo Town
District 4 09179 - Daniels Town Public School, Daniel
District 4 09183 - Kpokon Palava Hut, Kpokon Town
District 5 09007 - LIBINC Old Camp Palava Hut, LIBINC Old Camp
District 5 09008 - Debbah Town Palava Hut, Debbah Town
District 5 09009 - Behn Town Palava Hut, Behn Town
District 5 09013 - Zondo Town School, Zondo Town
District 5 09014 - Zardobo Town Palava Hut, Zardobo Town
District 5 09022 - Baboom Camp Palava Hut, Baboom Camp
District 5 09023 - Korkor David Public School, Korkor David
District 5 09024 - Seeko Camp Palava Hut, Seeko Camp
District 5 09033 - Bannie Town Palava Hut, Bannie Town
District 5 09034 - Boe-Wee Palava Hut, Boewee Town
District 5 09044 - Sam Town Palava Hut, Sam Town
District 5 09045 - Gio Town School Buliding, Gio Town
District 5 09046 - Geebeor Town Palava Hut, Geebeor Town
District 5 09047 - Gboinyee Tarr Town Palava Hut, Gboinyee-Tarr Town
District 5 09048 - Paye Town Palava Hut, Paye Villge
District 5 09052 - Kahyah Town Palava Hut, Kahyah Town
District 5 09076 - Mentee Town Palava Hut, Mentee
District 5 09077 - Gbeeyah Town Palava Hut, Gbeeyah Village
District 5 09098 - Gbozohn Town Palava Hut, Gbozohn Town
District 5 09099 - Sekepo/Kru Town Palava Hut, Sekepo-Kru
District 5 09105 - Nyonben Town Public, Nyonben Town
District 5 09106 - Gargar Town Palava Hut, Gargar Village
District 5 09107 - Food Crops Camp Palava Hut, Food Crop Camp
District 5 09108 - Feetuah Town Palava Hut, Feetuah Town
District 5 09109 - Dayougar Town Palava Hut, Dayougar Town
District 5 09110 - Biabia Camp Palava Hut, Biabia Camp
District 5 09120 - Compound #4 Palava Hut, Civil Compound Four
District 5 09121 - New Era Public, Qwrakpo
District 5 09141 - Daybay Town Market, Daybay Village
District 5 09142 - Yeaway Camp Palava Hut, Yeaway Camp
District 5 09151 - Big Joe Town Administrative Building, Big Joe Town
District 5 09154 - Diawhen Town Palava Hut, Diawhen Village
District 5 09156 - Old Lady Market Palava Hut, Guehzeo Village
District 5 09157 - Yarweah Village Palava Hut, Yarweah Village
District 5 09184 - Bold Dollars Palava Hut, Bold Dollars Town
District 5 09185 - Doemar Tarr Town Palava Hut, Domah Tarr Town
District 5 09186 - Soweah Town Palava Hut, Sowah Town
District 5 09187 - Yarweh Town Palava Hut, Yarweh Village
District 5 09188 - Tompson Gesay Palava Hut, Thompson Geezaye Town
District 5 09189 - Come Back Hill Palava Hut, Come Back Hill Camp